Skip to content

Queensland

Off-Market Win: Prime Queensland Property Secured at $600K

Our client wanted an investment that offered both immediate rental income and long-term growth. Through our off-market network, we found a 4-bedroom home on a 731sqm corner block — already tenanted and in a prime location just minutes from schools, a hospital, and transport.

The seller’s asking price was $647,500, but with strategic research and strong negotiation, we secured it for $600,000, saving our client $47,500 upfront. Today, the property is valued at $660,000, generating $600/week in rent, and offers future development potential with its subdividable land.

This purchase not only met but exceeded our client’s expectations, delivering instant equity, steady cashflow, and long-term growth potential.

Property Highlights

Deal Snapshot

Why This Was a Smart Buy

Smart Investing With M4 Properties—Your Property Success Starts Here.

Turn your vision into real value. M4 will secure your wealth and portfolio growth with insight, strategy, and local expertise.
Years of
Experience
0 +
Properties Bought Below Market Value
0 %
Completed
Transactions
0 +

Purchased Properties

M4 Properties’ expertise and calculated analysis help you
acquire high-yielding properties across Australia.